Honour Board

APEN exists because of its members who contribute their time and effort. 

We are very thankful for the contributions made by the people listed in our Honour board. These people have made a significant contribution to the establishment and ongoing development of our professional network.

Thank you one and all!

Committee and APEN members
 at the 2009 Australasia Pacific Extension Conference



AGM
           

President Vice President/
Past President
 Secretary  Treasurer  Editor Committee
1993
Gold Coast 
Terry Makin (Vic)
Interim Chair
Ian Simpson (NSW)
Interim Joint Secretary
Bob Macadam (NSW)
Interim Joint Secretary
Warren Straw (Vic)
Interim Treasurer
Peter Van Beek (Qld)
Interim Editor
 
1995 - 1st
Albury
Terry Makin (Vic) Peter Davies (NSW) Jane Fisher (Tas) Warren Straw (Vic) Dale Williams (NSW)
Elwin Turnbull (NSW)
John Bourne (SA)
Joanne Millar (Vic)
1996 - 2nd
Melbourne
John Bourne (SA) Peter Davies (NSW) Sue Hinton (Tas) Horrie Poussard (Vic) Dale Williams (NSW) Jane Wightman (Qld)
Ian Maling (WA)
Warren Straw (Vic)
1997 - 3rd
Albury
John Bourne (SA) Peter Davies (NSW) Sue Hinton (Tas) Bob Edgar (Vic) Elwin Turnbull (NSW) Jane Wightman (Qld)
Ian Maling (WA)
Chris Sounness (Vic)
Horrie Poussard (OS)
1998 - 4th
Roseworthy
John Bourne (SA)  Peter Davies (NSW) Amabel Fulton (Tas) Bob Edgar (Vic) Elwin Turnbull (NSW) Emma Robinson (Qld)
Sally Marsh (WA)
Chris Souness (Vic)
Horrie Poussard (OS)
John McKenzie (NSW)
Jane Fisher (Vic)
Dick Kuiper (NZ)
1999 - 5th
Perth 
Jane Fisher (Vic) John McKenzie (NSW) Amabel Fulton (Tas) Horrie Poussard (Vic) Elwin Turnbull (NSW) Emma Robinson (Qld)
Sally Marsh (WA)
Chris Sounness (Vic)
Jon Warren (WA)
Dick Kuiper (NZ)
John James (Qld)
Greg Cock (SA)
2000 - 6th
Melbourne
Jane Fisher (Vic) John McKenzie (NSW) Amabel Fulton (Tas) Greg Cock (SA)  Mark Paine (Vic) Terry Reid (Qld)
Amanda Miller (WA)
Paul Ainsworth (Vic)
Jon Warren (WA)
John Stantiall (NZ)
John James (Qld)
2001 - 7th
Toowoomba
John James (Qld) Amanda Miller (WA) Heather Straw (Vic) Greg Cock (SA)  Darren Schmidt (Qld) Terry Reid (Qld)
Jane Weatherly (Tas)
Paul Ainsworth (Vic)
Jon Warren (WA)
Janet Reid (NZ)
2002 - 8th
Tatura
John James (Qld) Greg Cock (SA)  Heather Straw (Vic) Jon Warren (WA) Darren Schmidt (Qld) Jane Weatherly (Tas)
Paul Ainsworth (Vic)
Neels Botha (NZ)
Liz Kellaway (SA)
Greg Leach (Qld)
Cynthia Mahoney (Vic)
2003 - 9th
Hobart
John James (Qld) Greg Cock (SA) Jane Weatherly (Tas) David Bicknell (WA) Darren Schmidt (Qld) Neels Botha (NZ)
Liz Kellaway (SA)
Greg Leach (Qld)
Cynthia Mahoney (Vic)
Jess Jennings (NSW)
Greg Owens (NT)
2004 - 10th
T/C
John James (Qld) Greg Cock (SA) Jane Weatherly (Tas) Jess Jennings (NSW) Darren Schmidt (Qld) Neels Botha (NZ)
Cynthia Mahoney (Vic)
Greg Owens (NT)
Jennifer Repper (SA)
Jeff Coutts (Qld)
Tracey Gianatti (WA)
2005 - 11th
T/C
Neale Price (Qld)  Jess Jennings (NSW)/
John James (Qld)
Jane Weatherly (Tas) Jess Jennings (NSW) Chrissy King (Qld) Neels Botha (NZ)
Cynthia Mahoney (Vic)
Greg Owens (NT)
Jennifer Repper (SA)
Jeff Coutts (Qld)
Tracey Gianatti (WA)
2006 - 12th
T/C
Neale Price (Qld) Jess Jennings (NSW)/
John James (Qld)
Amabel Fulton (Tas) Jess Jennings (NSW) Chrissy King (Qld) Neels Botha (NZ)
Alison Medhurst (Vic)
Greg Owens (NT)
Jenny Cleary (SA)
Derek Foster (Qld)
Tracey Gianatti (WA)
2007 - 13th
Canberra

Neale Price (Qld) Jess Jennings (NSW)/
John James (Qld)
Amabel Fulton (Tas) Jess Jennings (NSW) Chrissy King (Qld) Neels Botha (NZ)
Alison Medhurst (Vic)
Greg Owens (NT)
Ceris Crosby (SA)
Derek Foster (Qld)
Tracey Gianatti (WA)
2008 - 14th
T/C

Tracey Gianatti (WA) Jess Jennings (NSW)/
Neale Price (Qld)
Ceris Crosby (SA) Jess Jennings (NSW) Vacant Neels Botha (NZ)
Alison Medhurst (Vic)

Austin McLennan (NT)
Derek Foster (Qld)
Chris Wheatcroft (WA)
2009 - 15th
Busselton
 
Tracey Gianatti (WA)  Alison Medhurst (Vic)/
Neale Price (Qld)
Austin McLennan (NT) Greg Mills (NSW)  Kate Charleston (Qld)
Gerry Roberts (Qld)
Denise Bewsell (NZ)
Sophie Folfer (Tas)
Derek Foster (Qld)
Kate Ambrose (WA)
Lauren Thompson (SA)
2010 - 16th
Webinar/T/C

Tracey Gianatti (WA)
Austin McLennan (NT)
Austin McLennan (NT)
Kate Ambrose (WA)/
Neale Price (Qld)
Kate Ambrose (WA)
Sophie Folder (Tas)
Greg Mills (NSW) Kate Charleston (Qld)
Gerry Roberts (Qld)

 
Ian Tarbotton (NZ)
Sophie Folder (Tas)
Greg Shannon (Qld)
Lauren Thompson (SA)
Mike Weise (Vic)
Warren Hunt (NT)

2011 - 17th
Armidale

Austin McLennan (NT) Mike Weise (Vic)/
Tracey Gianatti (WA)
Sophie Folder (Tas) Greg Mills (NSW) Kate Charleston (Qld) Denise Bewsell (NZ)
Kate Ambrose (WA)
Greg Shannon (Qld)
Lauren Thompson (SA)
Warren Hunt (NT) 

 2012 - 18th
Webinar/T/C

Austin McLennan (NT) Mike Weise (Vic)/
Tracey Gianatti (WA)
 
Sophie Folder (Tas) Greg Mills (NSW) Ian Teese (Vic) Denise Bewsell (NZ)
Vacant (WA)
Greg Shannon (Qld)
Lauren Thompson (SA)
Warren Hunt (NT)
2013 - 19th
Christchurch
Austin McLennan (NT) Jeanette Long (SA) Denise Bewsell (NZ) Greg Mills (NSW) Maryse Bourgault (Vic) Sophie Folder (Tas)
Warren Hunt (NT)
Rebecca Wallis (WA)
Mike Weise (Vic)
Vacant (Qld)
2014 - 20th
Webinar/T/C
Jeanette Long (SA)

Sophie Folder (Tas)/
Austin McLennan (NT)

Denise Bewsell (NZ) Greg Mills (NSW) Maryse Bourgault (Vic) Warren Hunt (NT)
Rebecca Wallis (WA)
Mike Weise (Vic)
Graham Harris (Qld)
Lisa Stevens(SA)
 
2015 - 21st
Adelaide
Jeanette Long (SA) Graham Harris (Qld)/
Austin McLennan (NT)

Denise Bewsell (NZ) Donna Lucas (Tas) Maryse Bourgault (Vic) Warren Hunt (NT)
Rebecca Wallis (WA)
Mike Weise (Vic)
Anthony Kachenko (NSW)
Lisa Stevens (SA)
 
2016 - 22nd
Webinar/T/C 
Jeanette Long (SA) Graham Harris (Qld)/ 
Austin McLennan (NT) 
 Chrissy Stokes (NZ)  Donna Lucas (Tas) Maryse Bourgault (Vic) Warren Hunt (NT)
Rebecca Wallis (WA)
Mike Weise (Vic)
Anthony Kachenko (NSW)
Lisa Stevens (SA)
 

T/C - Teleconference